Current ASCE-Minnesota
Leadership
jhall

Jim Hall, P.E.
President

jbentler

Joe Bentler, P.E.
Past-President

jle

Jia-Liang Le, Ph.D
President-Elect

bholdhusen

Bruce Holdhusen, P.E.
President-Elect

jstaebell

Jason Staebell, P.E.
Treasurer

mwilliams

Michelle Williams, P.E.
Director of Communications

tlamkin

Tim Lamkin, P.E.
Director of Events

51_rightarrow_inv_thumb-1  YMG

51_rightarrow_inv_thumb-1  STUDENTS

Past Leadership of the Minnesota Section of ASCE

1914-1915 F. W. Cappelen
1915-1916 W. L. Darling
1916-1917 George L. Wilson
1917-1918 P. E. Thian
1918-1919 Ralph D. Thomas
1919-1920 Ralph D. Thomas
1920-1921 Charles L. Pillsbury
1921-1922 Charles L. Pillsbury
1922-1923 George H. Herrold
1923-1924 J. B. Gilman
1924-1925 A. M. Burt
1925-1926 Frederic Bass
1926-1927 A. S. Cutler
1927-1928 Bernard Blum
1928-1929 J. A. Childs
1929-1930 Harry D. Lovering
1930-1931 William N. Carey
1931-1932 George E. Loughland
1932-1933 M. W. Hewett
1933-1934 Walter H. Wheeler
1934-1935 Hibbert M. Hill
1935-1936 O. M. Leland
1936-1937 Henry K. Dougan
1937-1938 Lorenz G. Straub
1938-1939 Henry S. Loeffler
1939-1940 Arndt J. Duvall
1940-1941 William J. Titus
1941-1942 George J. Schroepfer
1942-1943 George M. Shepard
1943-1944 Paul R. Speer
1944-1945 Frederick T. Paul
1945-1946 William B. Irwin
1946-1947 Edwin M. Crime
1947-1948 Harry L. Wilson
1948-1949 Edgar A. Geotz
1949-1950 Frank S. Altman
1950-1951 Charles W. Britzius
1951-1952 George V. Guerin, Jr.
1952-1953 Miles S. Kersten
1953-1954 Thomas R. Klingel
1954-1955 Wilbert F. Arksey
1955-1956 Frederick W. Thorstenson
1956-1957 Jesse E. Fant
1957-1958 Charles H. Prior
1958-1959 John E. Meyer
1959-1960 James A. Lindsey
1960-1961 J. Robert Calton
1961-1962 Norman E. Henning
1962-1963 Edward Silberman
1963-1964 Richard J. Vasatka
1964-1965 Walter R. Bjorklund
1965-1966 Douglas W. Barr
1966-1967 John H. Swanberg
1967-1968 Warner P. Blake
1968-1969 Archie N. Carter
1969-1970 Robert J. Ellison
1970-1971 Emmanuel T. Jensen
1971-1972 J. S. Braun
1972-1973 Walter K. Johnson
1973-1974 Herbert O. Klossner
1974-1975 Clayton O. Anderson
1975-1976 Marty J. Romano
1976-1977 Dennis R. Martenson
1977-1978 Floyd J. Laumann
1978-1979 Eugene L. Skok
1979-1980 Dale J. Holmquist
1980-1981 John H. Dahlmeier
1981-1982 Lawerence A. Kloiber
1982-1983 Thomas F. Carroll
1983-1984 Lyle P. Pederson
1984-1985 Robert J. Struve
1985-1986 Robert L. Callery
1986-1987 Robert J. Yourzak
1987-1988 Thomas J. Eggum
1988-1989 Frederick M. Jenness
1989-1990 Joseph A. Jameson
1990-1991 John P. Berg
1991-1992 Raymond L. Sterling
1992-1993 Mark W. Schumacher
1993-1994 Terry R. Dobie
1994-1995 Alan Fandrey
1995-1996 Laura M. Amundson
1996-1997 Catherine E. French
1997-1998 Kenneth W. Horns
1998-1999 Scott E. Olson
1999-2000 Eriks V. Ludins
2000-2001 Rocky J. Keehn
2001-2002 Christopher I. Ayika
2002-2003 Jeffrey T. Wetmore
2003-2004 Douglas W. Fischer
2004-2005 Jerome F. Hajjar
2005-2006 Bradley E. Severson
2006-2007 Randy Geerdes
2007-2008 Jeff Peltola
2008-2009 Thomas E. Lorentz
2009-2010 Brent Theroux
2010-2011 Don Demers
2011-2012 Bill Arnold
2012-2013 Seth Spychala
2013-2014 Steve Olson
2014-2015 Elizabeth Boulton
2015-2016 Joe Bentler